Banner picture of Hawks players

Congratulations to these juniors

  • Junior Training Sunday 5th October 001

Many congratulations to the following Hawks juniors who have been nominated from their JAC squads to attend six weeks of training at the Junior Regional Performance Centre over the summer. 

Jonny Fox, , Krishan Badiani, Phil Barnet, James Edmiston, Tommy Dawes, Alex Elliot, Toby MacLachlan, Harry Venables, Will Cross, Fergus Dunleavy, Ned Gordon, Oliver Lovibond, Kiran Patel, Robbie Scragg, Jonny Flory, Tim Webster

Rowena Hearn, Georgia Laird, Tanya Scott, Poppy Webb,  Dila Muldur, April Bedford, Gabs McErlain, Emily Taylor, Olivia Clark, Emma Hunter, Annabel Gulliver, Becca Cannon, Bethany Nagle and Meg Magrosky.

Lucy Millington, Storm Sunderland, Louisa Heathcote and Elisha Evans will also join the JRPC training squads following their participation in the ACE / NAGS training programmes over the Winter.

 

Published:
More about our sponsors
Sponsorship packages available
How to Join Fantasy League
Image Gallery Icon

Recent Photo Galleries

Recent Match Results

10 November

U14 Boys B 1 - 6 Wallingford U14 Boys
U16 Girls A 6 - 2 Surbiton U16 Girls Wrens
Supervets 3 - 4 Reading Rustlers
U16 Girls B 3 - 0 Bicester U16 Girls
U12 Boys A 4 - 4 Banbury U12 Boys
U12 Girls A 1 - 6 Thame U12 Girls
U12 Girls B 1 - 1 Oxford U12 Girls B
U18 Girls 2 - 8 Spencer U18 Girls
U18 Boys 14 - 1 Maidenhead U18 Boys

09 November

Ladies' 2s 1 - 1 Amersham & Chalfont Ladies 1s
Ladies' 6s 1 - 2 Marlow Ladies 5s
Men's 3s 0 - 2 Reading Men's 4s
Ladies' 1s 5 - 1 Cheltenham Ladies1s
Men's 4s 4 - 3 Ramgarhia Mens 1s
Men's 7s 1 - 0 Phoenix & Ranelagh Men's 3s
Men's 2s 1 - 2 Ashford (Middlesex) Men's 1s
Ladies' 3s 0 - 0 Slough Ladies 2s
Ladies' 7s 1 - 1 Wycombe Ladies 5s
Falcons 8 - 1 Haslemere Men's Vets
Men's 6s 3 - 2 West Hampstead Men's 6s
Ladies' 4s 0 - 3 Phoenix & Ranelagh Ladies 1s
Men's 5s 5 - 3 South Berkshire Mens 3s
Men's 1s 8 - 1 Fareham Men's 1s
News from England Hockey