Banner picture of Hawks players

It is time for summer hockey!

  • Summer Hockey - Hawks v Hawks 001

Summer league is here!  Results are on Fixtures Live.

Summer league has begun.  So, who is playing when and where?

Here is the men’s schedule on Wednesdays:

Hawks A Captain: Dave Cooke

Hawks B Captain: Chris Pittaway


6.30pm BRN NEAR

8.00pm BRN NEAR

6.30pm BRN TOP

17/05/2017

Hawks B

vs

Hawks C

Banbury A

vs

Banbury B

Hawks A

vs

Oxford

24/05/2017

Hawks A

vs

Hawks B

Witney

vs

Banbury A

Oxford

vs

Banbury B

31/05/2017

Hawks B

vs

Witney

Hawks A

vs

Banbury B

Oxford

vs

Hawks C

07/06/2017

Witney

vs

Hawks A

Oxford

vs

Banbury A

Banbury B

vs

Hawks C

14/06/2017

Hawks C

vs

Witney

Banbury A

vs

Hawks A

Oxford

vs

Hawks B

21/06/2017

Witney

vs

Oxford

Hawks C

vs

Banbury A

Banbury B

vs

Hawks B

28/06/2017

Hawks C

vs

Hawks A

Hawks B

vs

Banbury A

Banbury B

vs

Witney

 

Ladies’ Schedule:

Week 1

Monday

08/05/2017

6.30pm BRN TOP

8.00pm BRN TOP

Tuesday

09/05/2017

St Edwards

Banbury B

Oxford A

Oxford B

Week 2

Monday

15/05/2017

Hawks C

Hawks B

Witney

Wallingford

Tuesday

16/05/2017

Hawks D

Thame

Hawks A

Bicester

Week 3

Monday

22/05/2017

Banbury B

Witney

Banbury A

Oxford D

Tuesday

23/05/2017

St Edwards

Hawks C

Witney

Oxford A

Week 4

Monday

29/05/2017

Wallingford

Hawks B

Banbury B

Oxford B

Tuesday

30/05/2017

bank holiday

Week 5

Monday

05/06/2017

SPARE

SPARE

SPARE

SPARE

Tuesday

06/06/2017

Oxford B

St Edwards

Oxford A

Wallingford

Week 6

Monday

12/06/2017

Hawks B

Witney

Banbury B

Hawks C

Tuesday

13/06/2017

Banbury A

Hawks D

Hawks A

Oxford C

Week 7

Monday

19/06/2017

Bicester

Tudor Hall

Oxford D

Thame

Tuesday

20/06/2017

Witney

St Edwards

Oxford A

Hawks B

Week 8

Monday

26/06/2017

Bicester

Hawks D

Oxford D

Hawks A

Tuesday

27/06/2017

Tudor Hall

Banbury A

Oxford D

Bicester

Week 9

Monday

03/07/2017

Hawks D

Oxford C

Hawks A

Thame

Tuesday

04/07/2017















6.30pm BRN NEAR

8.00pm BRN NEAR

Week 1

Monday

08/05/2017

Tudor Hall

Hawks D

Oxford C

Oxford D

Tuesday

09/05/2017

Hawks A

Banbury A

Thame

Bicester

Week 2

Monday

15/05/2017

Oxford C

Tudor Hall

Hawks C

Wallingford

Tuesday

16/05/2017

Oxford A

St Edwards

Hawks B

Oxford B

Week 3

Monday

22/05/2017

Tudor Hall

Hawks A

Thame

Oxford C

Tuesday

23/05/2017

Hawks D

Oxford D

Bicester

Banbury A

Week 4

Monday

29/05/2017

bank holiday

Tuesday

30/05/2017

SPARE

SPARE

SPARE

SPARE

Week 5

Monday

05/06/2017

Oxford D

Tudor Hall

Banbury A

Thame

Tuesday

06/06/2017

Hawks D

Hawks A

Oxford C

Bicester

Week 6

Monday

12/06/2017

Hawks B

Banbury B

Hawks C

Oxford A

Tuesday

13/06/2017

Wallingford

St Edwards

Oxford B

Witney

Week 7

Monday

19/06/2017

Thame

Tudor Hall

Oxford C

Banbury A

Tuesday

20/06/2017

Wallingford

Banbury B

Oxford B

Hawks C

Week 8

Monday

26/06/2017

Oxford B

Wallingford

Banbury B

Oxford A

Tuesday

27/06/2017

St Edwards

Hawks B

Hawks C

Witney

Week 9

Monday

03/07/2017

7.00pm - Semi 1 - Winner Pool A vs RU Pool B

Tuesday

04/07/2017

7.00pm - Semi 2 - Winner Pool B vs RU Pool A

Week 10

Monday

10/07/2017

7.00pm - FINAL

Tuesday

11/07/2017





 

Hawks A Captains:        Row Hearn & Becky Madden-Waite             Pool A

Hawks B Captains:        April Bedford & Gabs McErlain                    Pool B

Hawks C Captains:         Megan Hope & Becky Jennings                  Pool B

Hawks D Captain:           Jane Chilvers                                              Pool A

 

 

And the mixed schedule on Thursdays:


6.30pm BRN NEAR

8.00pm BRN NEAR

6.30pm BRN TOP

8.00pm BRN TOP

11-May-17

Great Milton

Kingham Hill







18-May-17

Hawks A

Witney

Mighty

Ox Uni 2

Adastral

Abingdon

Bicester

Great Milton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25-May-17

Hawks A

Ox Uni 1

Hawks B

Bicester

Adastral

Kingham Hill



01-Jun-17

Hawks B

Abingdon

Mighty

Ox Uni 1





08-Jun-17

JAC


Adastral

Great Milton

JAC


Hawks A

Ox Uni 2

15-Jun-17

JAC


Mighty

Hawks A

JAC


Great Milton

Abingdon

22-Jun-17

JAC


GROUP A FINAL

JAC


Adastral

Hawks B

29-Jun-17

JAC


Great Milton

Hawks B

JAC


Adastral

Bicester










 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


AWAY FROM BRN

AWAY FROM BRN





11-May-17









18-May-17

Kingham Hill

Hawks B







25-May-17

Witney

Mighty







01-Jun-17

Ox Uni 2

Witney







08-Jun-17

Ox Uni 1

Witney

Abingdon

Bicester





15-Jun-17

Kingham Hill

Bicester

Ox Uni 1

Ox Uni 2





22-Jun-17

Kingham Hill

Abingdon







29-Jun-17









 

Hawks A Captain Kara Kerr                                   Group A

Hawks B Captain Rosie McEwen-Smith                 Group B

 

 

 

Published:
More about our sponsors
Sponsorship packages available
How to Join Fantasy League
Image Gallery Icon

Recent Photo Galleries

Recent Match Results

No recent results.

News from England Hockey